Calendar Icon 

recycling bins

Eco-Reps Listing

Staff & Faculty Eco-Reps

The list of Staff Eco-Reps below is organized by School or Center. Use the Penn Directory to find individual contact information.

University School or Center Name
African-American Resource Center Colleen Winn
Alumni Relations, Sweeten Brian Anders
Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts Jim Cackovich
Annenberg Public Policy Center, Institute for Civics Ellen Iwamoto
Annenberg School for Communication Joanne Murray
Annenberg School for Communication, IT Mario Giorno
Arthur Ross Gallery Heather Moqtaderi
Business Services, Purchasing Ray Aull
Business Services, Purchasing Colleen Reardon
Center for High Impact Philanthropy Kelly Andrews
College Houses and Academic Services Licinia "Lulu" Kaliher
Counseling and Psychological Services Marian Reiff
Development & Alumni Relations Diana Altegoer
Development & Alumni Relations, Gift Planning Beth Delaney
Development & Alumni Relations, Programs & Special Events Andy Holman
Division of Finance, Comptroller Celestine Silverman
Division of Finance, Financial Systems & Training Lisa Anzalone
Division of Finance, Financial Systems & Training Yuri Rayford
Division of Public Safety, Finance & Administration Len Pannirello
Division of Public Safety, Fire & Emergency Services Laura Farrington
Division of Public Safety, Operations & External Affairs Stacy Ritchey
Environmental Health & Radiation Safety Marie-Luise Faber
Environmental Health & Radiation Safety Sarah Capasso
Executive Vice President, Budget & Management Analysis Kimber VanSant
Executive Vice President, Fiscal Operations Pat Guinan
Facilities & Real Estate Services, Landscape Chloe Cerwinka
Facilities & Real Estate Services, Residential Trades John Miller

Graduate Student Center & Family Resource Center

Maggie Brown
Human Resources Brittney Raglin
Human Resources Bronwyn Gurley
Human Resources Karen Kille
HUP, Abramson Cancer Center Lexis LaMaestra
HUP, Abramson Cancer Center, Center for Cellular Immunotherapy Karen Lowry
HUP, Abramson Cancer Center, Center for Cellular Immunotherapy Aliza Schmidt
HUP, Otorhinolaryngology Jean Liverman
Institute of Contemporary Art Shannon Freitas
ISC, HireIT Christopher Klaniecki
ISC, Office of the Vice President Maureen Goldsmith
ISC, Technology Services Dante Keyes
ISC, Technology Services Maria Roberts-Reyes
Law School, Business Affairs Anna Reed
Law School, Development Angela Rivers
Law School, Development Julia Czech
Law School, Master in Law Program Natalie Dury Green
Major Gifts Tiffany Perkins
Morris Arboretum Liza Hawley
Office of Animal Welfare Inés Rodriguez
Office of Government and Community Affairs Cassandra Tomkins
Office of Institutional Research & Analysis Hasina Khanom
Office of the Comptroller Sarah Boyer
Office of the Comptroller Jasmine Benns
Office of the General Counsel Conchita Burwell
Office of the General Counsel Helen Logan
Office of the Provost, Strategic Projects Jessie Burns
Penn Center for Healthcare Innovation Ryan Schumacher
Penn Center for Innovation Jessica Brennan
Penn Center for Innovation Jessica Jones Gupta
Penn Law, Admissions & Financial Aid Carla Anderson
Penn Libraries Sam Kirk
Penn Medicine, Division of Gastroenterology & Hepatology Kelly Borges
Penn Medicine, Neurology Beth Harders
Penn Medicine, Pulmonary Allergy & Critical Care Division, Harron Lung Center

Cynthia DiLoretto

Penn Medicine Development, Leadership and Strategic Initiatives Nel Reynolds Snyder
Penn Medicine Development and Alumni Relations Aaron Todd
Penn Medicine Development and Alumni Relations Nicole McGarry
Penn Museum, Finance Kris Forrest
Penn Vet, Animal Biology Sarah Rauers
Penn Vet, Facilities Management Kim Kopple
Penn Vet, Ryan Veterinary Hospital Rachel McSorley
Perelman Quad, Facilities Kris Werez-Patterson
Positive Psychology Center Laura Smith
President's Center, University Secretary Alison McGhie
School of Arts & Sciences Grace Kim
School of Arts & Sciences Cher Bryant
School of Arts & Sciences, Advancement Heather Simmons
School of Arts & Sciences, Biology Erik Nordgren
School of Arts & Sciences, Budget and Decision Support Ryan Linhart
School of Arts & Sciences, Dean's Office Janel Baselice
School of Arts & Sciences, Earth & Environmental Science Sally Cardy
School of Arts & Sciences, Economics Jennifer Vatza
School of Arts & Sciences, Facilities Planning & Operations Ruth Kelley
School of Arts & Sciences, Facilities Planning & Operations Sara King
School of Arts & Sciences, Germanic Languages and Literatures Martina Bale
School of Arts & Sciences, Mathematics Reshma Tanna
School of Arts & Sciences, Netter Center for Community Partnerships Michael Ruzzo
School of Arts & Sciences, Penn Memory Center / Neurology Arun Pilania
School of Arts & Sciences, Population Studies Center Nykia Perez Kibler
School of Arts & Sciences, Romance Languages Jackie Zahn
School of Arts & Sciences, Science Outreach Initiative Jane Horwitz
School of Dental Medicine, Biochemistry Allison Denenberg
School of Dental Medicine, Development and Alumni Relations Yarrow Randall
School of Dental Medicine, Microbiology Laura Sprague
School of Design, Communications Michael Grant
School of Design, Fisher Fine Arts Library Rachael Schechter
School of Engineering & Applied Science, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Marissa Tartaglia
School of Engineering & Applied Science, Design & Construction James Sclavunos
School of Engineering & Applied Science, GRASP Lab Gaby Alfaro
School of Engineering & Applied Science, GRASP Lab / CIS Charity Payne
School of Engineering & Applied Science, Materials Science & Engineering (MSE) Abby Behrends
School of Engineering & Applied Science, Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics (MEAM) Peter Bruno
School of Medicine, Biomedical Graduate Studies Catlin Herb
School of Medicine, Biomedical Library Varvara (Barbara) Kountouzi
School of Medicine, Biostatistics, Epidemiology, & Informatics Nadia Penrod
School of Medicine, Botswana-Penn Partnership Heather Calvert
School of Medicine, Cell and Developmental Biology Jen Finan
School of Medicine, Center for Cellular Immunotherapies Kaitlyn McConville
School of Medicine, 

Center of Neurodegenerative Disease Research

Emily Meymand

School of Medicine, Ethics and Health Policy Katherine Ridella 
School of Medicine, Microbiology Aiofe Doto
School of Medicine, Organization Effectiveness Ryan Frasch

School of Medicine, Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Rueben Das

School of Medicine, Psychiatry Courtney Faber
School of Medicine, Pulmonary Anna Localio
School of Medicine, Space Planning & Operations Danielle Cavalcanto 
School of Medicine, Space Planning & Operations Jennifer Mishkin
School of Medicine, Student Affairs Carrie Barjenbruch
School of Medicine, ULAR Jessica Frye
School of Medicine, ULAR Linda Lyons
School of Nursing, Dean's Office Lucia DiNapoli
School of Nursing, Family and Community Health Anna Marchio
School of Nursing, Global Health Affairs Nancy Biller
School of Nursing, Operational Services Joe Gomez
Undergraduate Admissions Diana Carmona
Undergraduate Admissions Madeleine Jacobs
University Communications Michele Berger
Vice Provost for Faculty Colleen McEntee
Vice Provost for University Life, Facilities Kelly Hartman
Weingarten Learning Resources Center Loretta Hauber
Wharton Dean's Office Jena Laske
Wharton Global Consulting Practicum Sarvelia Peralta-Duran
Wharton, Computing Eleanor Tecosky-Feldman
Wharton, Computing Heather Meier
Wharton, Computing Katie Watkins
Wharton, Computing Sharon Steptoe-Smith
Wharton, Doctoral Programs Gidget Murray
Wharton, McNulty Leadership Program Emily Gunther
Wharton, McNulty Leadership Program Kelly Busch
Wharton, McNulty Leadership Program Wilma Arroyo
Wharton, Operations David Mazzocco
Wharton, Operations, Information, and Decisions Alex Hirsch
Wharton Research Data Services Laura Deen
Wharton, Risk Management & Decision Processes Dana Allison
Wharton, Undergraduate Division Xiumei Long

Have any updates or changes to your listing? Please email the Sustainability Team with your updates.